RS/AR
A.net/AR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Arkansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Arakansas
Red Wolves
Jonesboro, Arkansas, 72401, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Indiana Hoosier Hills
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
2
astateredwolves.com T&F XC
0
All
2
2013 Results - Indiana Hoosier Hills
Feb 9th 2013, 8:30pm
2013 Heat Sheets - Indiana Hoosier Hills
Feb 8th 2013, 8:05pm
Search
2013 Results - Indiana Hoosier Hills
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 9th 2013, 8:30pm
Comments
Indiana Hoosier Hills
Feb 8, 2013 to Feb 9, 2013
Gladstein Fieldhouse, Bloomington, IN, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
adidas
Arkansas State
Ball State
Brescia
Bryan
Butler
Cedarville
Cincinnati
Competing Fo
Cumberlands
Dayton
Eastern Kentucky
Hannibal-LaGrange
Indiana
Indiana Wesleyan
Indianapolis
IU Running Club
JCamp
La Salle
Lipscomb
Louisville
Marian
Marian Knights
Marshall
McKendree
Miami (OH)
New Balance
Newton Shoe Co.
Northern Kentucky
Ohio
Rhodes
Rose-Hulman
Saginaw Valley State
Screaming Eagles
Southern Indiana
Take Notice Sports Management
Team Indiana Elite
Tiffin
TIP
Total Sports
Unattached
Wabash
William Woods
Xavier (OH)
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Total Sports
06.93
nwi
1
2
Strickland, Cornelius
Indiana
06.93
nwi
1
3
Qualls, Quinntyn
Indianapolis
07.00
nwi
1
4
Turner, Nick
Indiana
07.03
nwi
1
5
Bass, Joshuah
Indianapolis
07.03
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Total Sports
06.67
nwi
1
2
Whitfield, Justin
Arkansas State
06.84
nwi
1
3
Meyer, Joseph
Arkansas State
06.87
nwi
3
4
Strickland, Cornelius
Indiana
06.89
nwi
4
5
Huntley, Albert
Cumberlands
06.91
nwi
2
6
Turner, Nick
Indiana
06.94
nwi
2
7
Brookins, Marquis
Cincinnati
06.94
nwi
4
8
Qualls, Quinntyn
Indianapolis
06.95
nwi
4
9
Bass, Joshuah
Indianapolis
06.98
nwi
3
9
Grembo, Emmanuel
Tiffin
06.98
nwi
1
11
Shelman, Anthony
Marian Knights
07.01
nwi
4
12
Leija, Gilberto
Marian
07.05
nwi
1
13
Lane, Omar
Tiffin
07.05
nwi
2
14
Williams, Peirre
Unattached
07.06
nwi
2
15
Dos Santos, Gabriel
William Woods
07.09
nwi
1
16
Gardner, Marcellion
Marian Knights
07.11
nwi
2
17
Braswell, David
Cincinnati
07.15
nwi
1
18
Gibson, David
Xavier (OH)
07.15
nwi
4
19
Franklin, Terrell
Indianapolis
07.16
nwi
3
20
Howard, Darius
Cincinnati
07.17
nwi
3
21
Smothers, Charles
Wabash
07.24
nwi
4
22
Konstanzer, Ryan
Xavier (OH)
07.25
nwi
1
23
Farris, Mark
Cedarville
07.30
nwi
2
24
Willis, Erik
Cumberlands
07.31
nwi
3
25
Simmons, Josh
Saginaw Valley S
07.34
nwi
4
26
Phillips, Jeremy
Rhodes
07.35
nwi
3
27
Griffin, Ricky
Saginaw Valley S
07.37
nwi
2
28
Prince, Eric
Unattached
07.56
nwi
2
29
Imhof, Jacob
Cedarville
07.59
nwi
4
30
Riggins, Ryan
Hannibal-LaGrang
07.73
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Kind
Total Sports
21.19
nwi
1
2
Flournoy, Jerel
Indianapolis
21.86
nwi
3
3
Strickland, Cornelius
Indiana
21.95
nwi
2
4
Whitfield, Justin
Arkansas State
21.98
nwi
1
5
Qualls, Quinntyn
Indianapolis
21.99
nwi
4
6
Leija, Gilberto
Marian
22.22
nwi
5
7
Garrett, Ishan
Tiffin
22.25
nwi
2
8
Lane, Omar
Tiffin
22.40
nwi
3
10
Grembo, Emmanuel
Tiffin
22.70
nwi
3
9
Gardner, Marcellion
Marian Knights
22.70
nwi
5
11
Gilbert, Darnell
Cincinnati
22.73
nwi
1
12
Huntley, Albert
Cumberlands
22.76
nwi
2
13
Pierce, Cory
Indiana
22.83
nwi
9
14
Chiatalas, Lee
Saginaw Valley S
22.89
nwi
4
15
Shelman, Anthony
Marian Knights
22.90
nwi
6
16
Farris, Mark
Cedarville
23.06
nwi
6
17
Howard, Darius
Cincinnati
23.09
nwi
5
18
Reese, Tahshon
Arkansas State
23.18
nwi
2
19
Huff, Jonathan
Hannibal-LaGrang
23.19
nwi
7
20
Konstanzer, Ryan
Xavier (OH)
23.27
nwi
5
21
McCormick, Jacob
Butler
23.28
nwi
9
22
Mueller, Nathan
Wabash
23.29
nwi
8
23
Dos Santos, Gabriel
William Woods
23.42
nwi
6
24
Marcum, William
Eastern Kentucky
23.42
nwi
6
25
Conti, Joseph
Wabash
23.46
nwi
7
26
Brown, Adam
Indiana
23.46
nwi
9
27
Smith, Kenny
Lipscomb
23.49
nwi
4
28
Willis, Erik
Cumberlands
23.56
nwi
4
29
Phillips, Jeremy
Rhodes
23.58
nwi
7
30
Yoder, David
Cedarville
23.62
nwi
8
31
Clanton, Arion
Wabash
23.69
nwi
8
32
Tamburello, James
Lipscomb
23.74
nwi
8
33
Bridges, Lee
Unattached
23.74
nwi
9
34
Schumacker, Matthew
Butler
23.85
nwi
9
35
Prewitt, David
Eastern Kentucky
24.16
nwi
7
--
Williams, Peirre
Unattached
DQ
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrett, Ishan
Tiffin
49.83
1
2
Pierce, Cory
Indiana
50.44
2
3
Maldinger, Bryan
Cincinnati
50.60
3
4
Schwartz, Kyle
Indianapolis
50.83
2
5
Riddle, Robert
Wabash
51.24
3
6
Marcum, William
Eastern Kentucky
51.55
2
7
Smith, Kenny
Lipscomb
51.59
1
8
Tamburello, James
Lipscomb
51.63
4
9
Lyshe, Brendan
Cincinnati
51.86
4
10
Yoder, David
Cedarville
51.92
4
11
Huff, Jonathan
Hannibal-LaGrang
51.94
1
12
Jamison, Sam
Rhodes
51.98
4
13
Betts, Evan
Xavier (OH)
52.08
2
14
Whitley, Ryan
Lipscomb
52.20
4
15
Prince, Eric
Unattached
52.70
5
16
Norris, Dominique
Eastern Kentucky
52.96
5
17
McCormick, Jacob
Butler
52.98
5
18
Schumacker, Matthew
Butler
53.02
5
19
Bartram, Nick
Xavier (OH)
55.16
5
20
Livezey, Andrew
IU Running Club
55.41
2
21
Shancer, Josh
IU Running Club
57.20
5
--
O'Brian, Turner
Eastern Kentucky
DNF
3
--
Borland, Shaun
Tiffin
DQ
3
--
Bateman, Lucas
Arkansas State
DQ
3
Mens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Meyer, Joseph
Arkansas State
47.24
1
2
Vaughn, Chris
Unattached
48.62
1
3
Gardner, III
Indianapolis
48.90
1
4
Pierre Louis, Nathan
Indiana
49.10
2
5
Gilbert, Darnell
Cincinnati
49.15
1
6
Berry, Alex
Butler
49.43
2
7
Brattain, Nick
Unattached
49.81
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Echelmeier, Reid
Hannibal-LaGrang
1:22.68
1
2
Smith, Reggie
Indiana
1:22.97
1
3
Williamson, Tony
Cincinnati
1:23.28
2
4
Huff, Ethan
Hannibal-LaGrang
1:24.49
2
5
Wolf, Andrew
Lipscomb
1:24.72
2
6
Schafer, James
Tiffin
1:25.53
3
7
Cooke, David
Unattached
1:26.09
3
8
Johnston, Joel
Bryan
1:26.12
1
9
Gaddie, Jack
Eastern Kentucky
1:31.69
3
--
Shannon, Terrell
William Woods
DQ
1
--
Mihaly, Justin
Cincinnati
DQ
3
--
Zink, Nick
William Woods
DQ
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Brandon
Unattached
1:54.41
1
2
Wynn, Ryan
Cincinnati
1:54.88
1
3
Kelly, Brendan
Cumberlands
1:55.24
1
4
Lopez, Aundreas
Cumberlands
1:56.53
1
5
Williams, Jon
William Woods
1:56.62
1
6
Rohmann, Cameron
Cincinnati
1:58.14
1
7
Korir, Erick
McKendree
1:58.27
1
8
Coleman, Dan
Lipscomb
1:58.30
1
9
Nurse, Kyle
Unattached
1:58.82
1
10
Beckmann, Chase
Cincinnati
1:59.27
1
11
Johnson, Erik
Cedarville
1:59.79
1
12
Eason, Anthony
Eastern Kentucky
2:00.42
1
13
Wallace, DaJuawn
Saginaw Valley S
2:00.50
1
14
Williams, Richard
Arkansas State
2:00.54
1
15
Noel, Devin
Arkansas State
2:01.68
1
16
Lewis, Zach
Hannibal-LaGrang
2:02.12
1
17
Winter, Austin
Xavier (OH)
2:02.14
1
18
Walker, Andre
Arkansas State
2:02.24
1
19
Wilhelm, Joshua
McKendree
2:02.99
1
20
Beckett, Bishop
Marshall
2:05.13
1
--
Toye, Travis
Saginaw Valley S
DQ
1
Mens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinnaird, Tretez
Unattached
1:51.83
1
2
Filipek, Tony
TIP
1:52.05
1
3
Timlin, David
Unattached
1:52.11
1
4
Hruskovich, Cole
Wabash
1:54.98
1
5
Waterman, Jake
Wabash
1:56.32
1
6
Meylan, Drew
Saginaw Valley S
1:57.13
1
--
Etgen, Cortland
Indiana
DNF
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Crist, Jason
Unattached
4:13.85
1
2
Chandler, Mark
Unattached
4:14.97
1
3
Bennett, Solomon
Unattached
4:14.98
1
4
Goasdoue, Yosi
Eastern Kentucky
4:15.09
1
5
Ronnoh, Adams
Eastern Kentucky
4:16.51
1
6
Whyte, Donnie
Cumberlands
4:16.88
1
7
Schickel, Tyler
Southern Indiana
4:17.25
1
8
Overway, Kyle
Indiana
4:17.33
1
9
Muller, Tim
Lipscomb
4:18.79
1
10
Beckmann, Chase
Cincinnati
4:20.81
1
11
Eaton, Ryan
Unattached
4:21.04
1
12
Gustafson, Ryan
Cedarville
4:21.80
1
13
Buchholz, Connor
Xavier (OH)
4:22.13
1
14
Beckman, Lance
Arkansas State
4:22.82
1
15
Burelle, Joey
Saginaw Valley S
4:23.26
1
16
Stephens, Alex
Bryan
4:24.57
1
17
Swem, Daniel
Unattached
4:24.76
1
18
Zielinski, Corey
Xavier (OH)
4:25.19
1
19
Whitney, Jack
Marshall
4:26.17
1
20
Orlando, Matt
Xavier (OH)
4:28.32
1
21
Makin, Josh
Northern Kentuck
4:28.73
1
22
Gose, Gareth
Saginaw Valley S
4:29.25
1
23
Greer, Isaiah
Lipscomb
4:32.13
1
24
Bowen, Caleb
Marshall
4:34.53
1
25
Baade, Greg
Saginaw Valley S
4:34.65
1
26
Gardner, Daniel
Lipscomb
4:34.86
1
27
Vinnenberg, Jonathan
Unattached
4:39.81
1
Mens Mile Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pifer, Stephen
Newton Shoe Co.
4:04.07
1
2
Crits, Nick
La Salle
4:04.32
1
3
Stockberger, Danny
Team Indiana Eli
4:04.51
1
4
Nierman, Robby
Indiana
4:04.67
1
5
Behnke, Adam
Indiana
4:05.70
1
6
Hunter, Rorey
Indiana
4:13.79
1
7
Gornall, Jordan
Indiana
4:13.86
1
8
VanDerMosten, Sean
Eastern Kentucky
4:16.97
1
9
Schoch, Tim
Team Indiana Eli
4:18.34
1
--
Vasquez, Sam
Total Sports
DNF
1
--
Hubers, Ben
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schwartzer, Matthew
Unattached
8:27.13
1
2
Griffiths, Jeff
Cincinnati
8:30.31
1
3
Webber, JJ
Northern Kentuck
8:34.40
1
4
Kingstedt, John
Lipscomb
8:35.97
1
5
Cotton, Colin
Cincinnati
8:36.09
1
6
Caldwell, David
Marshall
8:36.52
1
7
Landy, Mike
Screaming Eagles
8:37.83
1
8
Cheney, Matthew
Cedarville
8:37.91
1
9
McLeod, Jason
Bryan
8:38.21
1
10
Chwalek, Brendan
Northern Kentuck
8:38.22
1
11
Gears, Johnathan
Cumberlands
8:39.35
1
12
Mundy, Tyeson
Unattached
8:43.11
1
13
Meyer, Ryan
William Woods
8:43.98
1
14
Meredith, Sam
Cumberlands
8:46.31
1
15
Eaton, Ryan
Unattached
8:48.14
1
16
Sorenson, Parker
Bryan
8:48.21
1
17
Watson, Clay
Cedarville
8:48.47
1
18
Harm, Rick
Northern Kentuck
8:48.61
1
19
Hatfield, Connor
Bryan
8:49.19
1
20
Spitz, Eric
Saginaw Valley S
8:51.69
1
21
Russle, Maddison
IU Running Club
8:53.33
1
22
Burelle, Joey
Saginaw Valley S
8:53.33
1
23
Muller, Tim
Lipscomb
8:54.74
1
24
Norris, Wil
Arkansas State
8:54.74
1
25
Baum, Evan
Cincinnati
8:55.41
1
26
Schenkel, Keith
Xavier (OH)
8:55.93
1
27
Horsman, Bryan
Unattached
8:56.68
1
28
Liechty, Spencer
Xavier (OH)
8:56.79
1
29
Whitmore, Taylor
Hannibal-LaGrang
8:59.04
1
30
Klinger, Neil
Cedarville
9:00.80
1
31
Gardner, Daniel
Lipscomb
9:01.84
1
32
Baade, Greg
Saginaw Valley S
9:13.12
1
33
Noel, Alex
Rhodes
9:15.13
1
34
Casey, Kameron
Indianapolis
9:15.68
1
35
Mattson, Sam
Rhodes
9:21.53
1
--
Meyer, Clay
Southern Indiana
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayhew, Zachary
Indiana
7:51.61
1
2
Bayer, Andrew
Indiana
7:51.75
1
3
Fife, Nolan
Indiana
8:04.06
1
4
Ricker, JR
Indiana
8:08.12
1
5
Jordan, Michael
Southern Indiana
8:08.21
1
6
Allen, Cale
Unattached
8:09.04
1
7
Kosgey, Amos
Eastern Kentucky
8:16.62
1
8
Esselink, Evan
Indiana
8:17.19
1
9
Guy, Johnnie
Southern Indiana
8:19.14
1
10
Skeete, Owen
Indiana
8:20.42
1
11
Hesselbjerg, Ole
Eastern Kentucky
8:27.65
1
12
Leysen, Erwin
Eastern Kentucky
8:33.46
1
--
Poore, Andrew
adidas
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Solomon
Arkansas State
08.04
nwi
1
2
Moore, Dailyn
Cincinnati
08.05
nwi
1
3
Drouin, Derek
Indiana
08.21
nwi
1
4
Wright, Jeremiah
Unattached
08.36
nwi
1
5
Kindred, Jermel
Indianapolis
08.38
nwi
1
6
Bateman, Lucas
Arkansas State
08.41
nwi
1
7
Bray, Zachary
Indiana
08.42
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Solomon
Arkansas State
08.07
nwi
1
2
Drouin, Derek
Indiana
08.09
nwi
2
3
Posthauer, Ronnie
Wabash
08.12
nwi
2
4
Kindred, Jermel
Indianapolis
08.19
nwi
3
5
Moore, Dailyn
Cincinnati
08.20
nwi
3
6
Bray, Zachary
Indiana
08.22
nwi
1
7
Bateman, Lucas
Arkansas State
08.35
nwi
1
8
Wright, Jeremiah
Unattached
08.37
nwi
1
9
Cain, Bryan
Cincinnati
08.38
nwi
4
10
Maxey, Taylor
Marian
08.42
nwi
3
11
Mueller, Nathan
Wabash
08.42
nwi
2
12
Betts, Evan
Xavier (OH)
08.43
nwi
4
13
Caldwell, Corey
Cedarville
08.60
nwi
4
14
Grob, Tyler
Saginaw Valley S
08.65
nwi
2
15
Daugherty, Daniel
Cincinnati
08.70
nwi
2
16
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
08.71
nwi
1
17
Dickerson, Matt
Wabash
08.74
nwi
2
18
Gerbick, Matt
Indiana
08.78
nwi
1
19
Wolf, Andrew
Lipscomb
08.78
nwi
3
20
Whitley, Ryan
Lipscomb
08.86
nwi
1
21
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
08.91
nwi
3
22
Mitchell, Randall
Xavier (OH)
08.99
nwi
4
23
Jamison, Sam
Rhodes
09.14
nwi
1
24
Riggins, Ryan
Hannibal-LaGrang
09.15
nwi
2
25
Echelmeier, Reid
Hannibal-LaGrang
09.17
nwi
3
26
Bullock, James
Cumberlands
09.37
nwi
2
27
Bundenthal, Landon
Cedarville
09.52
nwi
4
28
Blackwell, James
Cedarville
09.83
nwi
3
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flournoy
,
Qualls
,
Gardner
,
Kindred
Indianapolis
3:13.95
1
2
Whitting
,
Waterman
,
Conti
,
Hruskovi
Wabash
3:18.85
1
3
Edwards
,
Shannon
,
Cook
,
Zink
William Woods
3:23.60
2
4
Cain
,
Maldinge
,
Williams
,
Gilbert
Cincinnati
3:24.20
2
5
Grob
,
Chiatala
,
Toye
,
Walker
Saginaw Valley S
3:25.45
1
6
Echelmei
,
Huff
,
Lewis
,
Huff
Hannibal-LaGrang
3:29.05
2
7
Konstanz
,
Gibson
,
Betts
,
Bartram
Xavier (OH)
3:29.93
2
8
Caldwell
,
Yoder
,
Blackwel
,
Johnson
Cedarville
3:31.56
2
--
Beverly
,
Clark
,
Schafer
,
Garrett
Tiffin
DQ
1
Mens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chandler
,
Smith
,
Vinnenbe
,
Crist
Unattached
10:12.67
1
2
Lewis
,
Riddle
,
Kervan
,
Boyce
Wabash
10:25.93
1
3
Egan
,
Massey
,
Atkins
,
Lowe
Brescia
10:27.72
1
4
Knof
,
Mortel
,
Porter
,
Charles
Tiffin
10:36.65
1
5
Gustafso
,
Thayer
,
Dannelly
,
Bundenth
Cedarville
10:43.12
1
6
Becton
,
Ellis
,
Duvall
,
Lindsley
Arkansas State
10:48.64
1
7
Mowrey
,
Tomczews
,
Kincaid
,
Kuhn
Northern Kentuck
10:54.82
1
Mens Distance Medley Invitational
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hunter
,
Stoner
,
Roller
,
Bayer
Indiana
9:33.42
1
2
Relay Team
Unattached
9:38.49
1
--
Nierman
,
Pierre L
,
Gornall
,
Fife
Indiana
9:40.43
1
3
Waterman
,
Haley
,
Hruskovi
,
McManus
Wabash
10:10.44
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ryan
Indianapolis
17.82m
(58'5.5)
1
2
Abney, Kyle
Indiana Wesleyan
15.79m
(51'9.5)
1
3
Pace, Corwin
Arkansas State
15.34m
(50'3.75)
1
4
Bowers, Davion
Tiffin
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
5
Lingo, Tyler
Arkansas State
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
6
Lemaster, Sam
Cedarville
14.89m
(48'10)
1
7
Miller, Kevin
Tiffin
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
8
Nicasio, Chris
Arkansas State
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
9
Lovejoy, Tim
Indianapolis
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
10
Arnett, Joshua
Tiffin
14.05m
(46'1)
1
11
Roosen, Jonathan
Saginaw Valley S
13.67m
(44'10)
1
12
Dibattista, Jake
Xavier (OH)
13.59m
(44'7)
1
13
Woolfork, Jarius
Saginaw Valley S
13.45m
(44'1.5)
1
14
Findley, Alonzo
William Woods
13.11m
(43'0)
1
15
Chowning, Dyrek
Unattached
13.03m
(42'8.75)
1
16
Rahar, EJ
McKendree
12.73m
(41'9)
1
17
Pollmann, Eric
McKendree
11.81m
(38'8.75)
1
18
Stephens, Dominique
Butler
11.74m
(38'6)
1
19
Ping, Kevin
Cumberlands
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
--
Michaud, Beau
Cedarville
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Ryan
Indianapolis
19.32m
(63'4.5)
1
2
Hamilton, Keenan
Tiffin
18.93m
(62'1.25)
1
3
Nicasio, Chris
Arkansas State
18.52m
(60'9)
1
4
Woolfork, Jarius
Saginaw Valley S
16.93m
(55'6.5)
1
5
Robinson, Ralph
Tiffin
16.60m
(54'5.5)
1
6
Lemaster, Sam
Cedarville
15.57m
(51'0.75)
1
7
Lovejoy, Tim
Indianapolis
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
7
Province, Josh
Cincinnati
15.35m
(50'4.25)
1
9
Lingo, Tyler
Arkansas State
15.34m
(50'3.75)
1
10
Lindsay, Steven
Tiffin
15.22m
(49'11)
1
11
Roosen, Jonathan
Saginaw Valley S
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
12
Michaud, Beau
Cedarville
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
13
Rahar, EJ
McKendree
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
14
Hannay, Greg
Cedarville
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
15
Ellison, Andrew
McKendree
13.29m
(43'7)
1
16
Findley, Alonzo
William Woods
13.21m
(43'4)
1
17
Leone, Michael
Cincinnati
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
18
Stephens, Dominique
Butler
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
--
Chowning, Dyrek
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Drouin, Derek
Indiana
2.32m
(7'7.25)
1
2
King, Darius
Indiana
2.11m
(6'11)
1
2
Cannaday, Eugene
Tiffin
2.11m
(6'11)
1
4
Daniel, Kashef
Arkansas State
2.06m
(6'9)
1
5
Gerbick, Matt
Indiana
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6
Hutchins, Adrian
Tiffin
1.96m
(6'5)
1
7
Hill, Zach
Eastern Kentucky
1.96m
(6'5)
1
--
Prude, Gemikal
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
--
Austin, Adam
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
--
Lester, Jonathan
Tiffin
NH
(--)
1
--
Hubbard, Jonathon
Eastern Kentucky
NH
(--)
1
--
Keller, Stephen
Indiana
NH
(--)
1
--
Smith, Chris
Hannibal-LaGrang
NH
(--)
1
--
Bullock, James
Cumberlands
NH
(--)
1
--
Kendall, Tanner
Eastern Kentucky
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morse, Mikese
JCamp
7.47m
(24'6)
nwi
1
2
Bass, Joshuah
Indianapolis
7.26m
(23'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Charles (Buzzy)
Take Notice Spor
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
4
Brookins, Marquis
Cincinnati
6.94m
(22'9)
nwi
1
5
Gardner, Marcellion
Marian Knights
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Gibson, David
Xavier (OH)
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
7
Sanders, Tariq
Cincinnati
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Mikell, Devyn
Unattached
6.64m
(21'9.25)
nwi
1
9
Donthnier, Kyle
Cincinnati
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Brown, Jeron
Louisville
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Adam
Indiana
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
12
Ngowe, Foster
Arkansas State
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
13
Kibler, Connor
Tiffin
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
14
Phillips, Jeremy
Rhodes
6.33m
(20'9)
nwi
1
15
Kibler, Reid
Tiffin
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
16
Whitfield, Alexander
Marian Knights
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
17
Combs, Antonio
Tiffin
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
18
Felton, Dekeldrik
Cumberlands
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
19
Ping, Kevin
Cumberlands
5.96m
(19'6.5)
nwi
1
20
Grob, Tyler
Saginaw Valley S
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
--
Willig, Kirk
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Gormley, Trevor
Lipscomb
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Franklin, Terrell
Indianapolis
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nwankwo, Michael
Cincinnati
14.83m
(48'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Rouse, Jr
Indiana
14.55m
(47'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Combs, Antonio
Tiffin
13.92m
(45'8)
nwi
1
4
Bryant, Raetron
Saginaw Valley S
13.54m
(44'5)
nwi
1
5
Ngowe, Foster
Arkansas State
13.11m
(43'0)
nwi
1
--
Thomas, Jarrod
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Donthnier, Kyle
Cincinnati
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Scott, Jason
Competing Fo
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
2
Houston, Scott
Indiana
5.12m
(16'9.5)
1
3
Dangel, Josh
Cincinnati
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
3
Messmer, Derek
Indiana
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
5
Batemon, Terry
Indiana
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
6
Turpin, Steven
Indiana
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
7
Heathcock, Shane
Arkansas State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
1
8
Sandusky, Ethan
Arkansas State
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
8
Lewis, Robert
Unattached
4.67m
(15'3.75)
1
10
Ellis, John
Arkansas State
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
10
Krcal, Craig
Xavier (OH)
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
10
Robinson, Colt
Cincinnati
4.52m
(14'9.75)
1
--
Winegeart, Austin
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
--
Marks, Tommy
Cincinnati
NH
(--)
1
--
Blackwell, James
Cedarville
NH
(--)
1
--
Floyd, Kevin
Lipscomb
NH
(--)
1
--
Anderson, Dylan
Indiana
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelvis, Sharika
Arkansas State
07.44
nwi
1
2
Graves, Diona
Unattached
07.68
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
07.81
nwi
1
4
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
07.82
nwi
1
5
Walker, Crystal
Marshall
07.91
nwi
1
6
Molton, Shyra
Marshall
07.92
nwi
1
7
Maybin, Delkira
Marshall
07.95
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelvis, Sharika
Arkansas State
07.42
nwi
1
2
Graves, Diona
Unattached
07.60
nwi
3
3
Gardner, Cameron
Cincinnati
07.72
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Morgan
Cincinnati
07.72
nwi
4
5
Walker, Crystal
Marshall
07.76
nwi
4
6
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
07.80
nwi
2
7
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
07.81
nwi
4
8
Smith, Shanice
Cincinnati
07.81
nwi
2
9
Molton, Shyra
Marshall
07.84
nwi
2
10
Hudec, Nicole
Butler
07.89
nwi
3
11
Maybin, Delkira
Marshall
07.90
nwi
3
12
Curry, Jamie
Arkansas State
07.93
nwi
3
13
Henderson, Jada
Dayton
07.99
nwi
2
14
Antimo, Sabrina
Arkansas State
07.99
nwi
3
15
Balls, Kim
Saginaw Valley S
08.01
nwi
4
16
Darby, Brittany
Tiffin
08.08
nwi
4
17
Svehla, Lindsay
Rhodes
08.16
nwi
2
18
Geiger, Alexis
Ohio
08.17
nwi
2
19
Coma, Stephanie
Rhodes
08.20
nwi
1
19
Davidson, Kelly
Butler
08.20
nwi
3
21
Vitou, Olivia
Ohio
08.25
nwi
4
22
Fulks, Karena
Northern Kentuck
08.29
nwi
1
23
Mullen, Mary Kate
Rhodes
08.30
nwi
2
24
Sampson, Elizabeth
Saginaw Valley S
08.38
nwi
4
25
Metzer, Mallory
Saginaw Valley S
08.40
nwi
3
26
Armstead, Erika
Ohio
08.50
nwi
2
27
Joseph, Marikka
Xavier (OH)
08.56
nwi
3
28
Martin, Destany
Northern Kentuck
08.62
nwi
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Longino-Thomas, Candace
Tiffin
24.86
nwi
1
2
Williams, La Toya
Indiana
24.92
nwi
1
3
Molton, Shyra
Marshall
25.11
nwi
1
4
Tazioli, Noelle
Dayton
25.21
nwi
2
5
Gardner, Cameron
Cincinnati
25.36
nwi
3
6
Yapchung, Tashuana
Eastern Kentucky
25.38
nwi
4
7
Maybin, Delkira
Marshall
25.42
nwi
2
8
Haynes, Kearra
Marshall
25.47
nwi
3
9
Henderson, Jada
Dayton
25.48
nwi
5
10
Smith, Shanice
Cincinnati
25.52
nwi
4
11
Cunningham, Emily
Cincinnati
25.55
nwi
3
12
Grandstaff, Cassie
Dayton
25.68
nwi
4
13
Darby, Brittany
Tiffin
25.82
nwi
5
14
Antimo, Sabrina
Arkansas State
25.89
nwi
2
15
Johnson, Shawntanay
Indiana
25.93
nwi
6
16
Scott, Bethany
Competing Fo
26.13
nwi
5
17
Balls, Kim
Saginaw Valley S
26.22
nwi
7
18
Curry, Jamie
Arkansas State
26.34
nwi
2
19
Thompson, Brenna
Lipscomb
26.61
nwi
7
20
Coma, Stephanie
Rhodes
26.63
nwi
8
21
Shelley, Kiley
Butler
26.79
nwi
7
22
Mullen, Mary Kate
Rhodes
26.81
nwi
8
23
Davidson, Kelly
Butler
26.82
nwi
6
24
Svehla, Lindsay
Rhodes
27.10
nwi
8
25
Szarabajko, Alexandra
Eastern Kentucky
27.14
nwi
6
26
Mahendra, Shiyana
Eastern Kentucky
27.56
nwi
8
27
Santos, Joy
Cedarville
27.68
nwi
8
--
Owens, Kenya
Indianapolis
DQ
nwi
6
--
Gordon, Morgan
Cincinnati
DQ
nwi
3
--
Edwards, Yanisha
Saginaw Valley S
DQ
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, LaTisha
Indianapolis
57.23
2
2
Longino-Thomas, Candace
Tiffin
57.35
1
3
Martin, Deltarae
Indianapolis
57.65
2
4
Johnson, Shanice
Marshall
58.07
4
5
Lange, Hannah
Ball State
58.12
1
6
Yanckello, Sadie
Rhodes
58.27
2
7
Deskins, Taylor
Tiffin
58.51
1
8
Williams, Charlotte
Arkansas State
59.43
2
9
Hammond, Christa
Ball State
1:00.14
1
10
Lynch, Hadassah
Marshall
1:00.42
1
11
Florence, Rashelle
Eastern Kentucky
1:01.38
4
12
Banks, Robyn
Tiffin
1:01.44
3
13
Temple, Chelsea
Rhodes
1:01.50
2
14
Birchfield, Samantha
Xavier (OH)
1:01.63
4
15
Jarrett, Jalisa
Cincinnati
1:01.72
3
16
Dodds, Alecia
Arkansas State
1:01.91
4
17
Maggio, Jessica
Arkansas State
1:02.01
3
18
McMillan, Jordan
Ball State
1:02.03
4
19
Stephens, Sara
Lipscomb
1:03.03
3
--
Hoffman, Jordan
Dayton
DQ
4
Womens 400m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yapchung, Tashuana
Eastern Kentucky
56.67
1
2
Roller, Brie
Indiana
56.70
1
3
Hunter, Elise
Indiana
57.27
1
4
Forbes, Bianca
Eastern Kentucky
57.27
2
5
Pierson, Amber
Marshall
57.41
2
6
Taylor, Diamond
Saginaw Valley S
57.64
1
7
Thompson, Brenna
Lipscomb
57.98
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roller, Brie
Indiana
1:33.72
1
2
Bell, Maggie
Indiana
1:35.91
1
3
Dyer, Loren
Marshall
1:37.96
1
4
Conrad, Karissa
Ohio
1:38.55
1
5
Shelley, Susannah
Xavier (OH)
1:39.72
1
6
Bolger, Delaney
Ohio
1:40.70
2
7
Behrendt, Katie
Ball State
1:41.25
3
8
Stegemiller, Hayley
Ohio
1:41.60
4
9
Rutherford, Shannon
Eastern Kentucky
1:41.66
2
10
Dreyer, Carolynn
Northern Kentuck
1:41.94
3
11
Kropf, Rebecca
Ball State
1:42.24
2
12
Wright, Amy
Butler
1:43.24
3
13
Marshall, Shakeria
Arkansas State
1:43.94
4
14
Riddle, Amanda
Hannibal-LaGrang
1:43.99
4
15
Daniels, Alecia
Marshall
1:44.67
2
16
Lang, Hilary
Dayton
1:45.61
2
17
Maj, Rebecca
Dayton
1:48.02
3
18
Lewis, Whitney
Marshall
1:51.28
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Winningham, Danielle
Ohio
2:13.94
1
2
Bunker, Katie
Lipscomb
2:15.74
1
3
Miller, Haley
Indianapolis
2:17.11
1
4
Wiley, Taylor
Indiana
2:18.09
1
5
Twigg, Amanda
Lipscomb
2:18.09
1
6
Hoop, Danielle
Cumberlands
2:19.47
1
7
Gale, Erin
Ohio
2:19.90
1
8
Dahl, Danielle
Ball State
2:19.97
1
9
Borchelt, Lauren
Marian
2:19.98
1
10
McClain, Megan
Lipscomb
2:20.29
1
11
Roberts, Savannah
Eastern Kentucky
2:20.79
1
12
Stolicker, Dana
Saginaw Valley S
2:20.86
1
13
Newberry, Heather
Arkansas State
2:21.12
1
14
Callahan, Lauren
Cedarville
2:22.65
1
15
Edon, Caitlynn
Ball State
2:22.73
1
16
Christ, Hannah
Cincinnati
2:23.09
1
17
Apperson, Alex
William Woods
2:23.48
1
18
White, Sarah
Bryan
2:23.58
1
19
McPherson, April
Cincinnati
2:23.93
1
20
Bean, Kelsey
Arkansas State
2:24.35
1
21
Carlson, Erica
Butler
2:24.37
1
22
McEntire, Lexie
Marshall
2:25.65
1
23
Green, Keagin
Indianapolis
2:25.91
1
24
Spencer, Andrea
Bryan
2:26.56
1
25
Morgan, Michaele
Marshall
2:37.57
1
26
Miloscia, Molly
Marshall
2:38.27
1
Womens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Jordan
Unattached
2:08.85
1
2
Raby, Arianne
Indiana
2:09.26
1
3
Gwin, Samantha
Indiana
2:12.62
1
4
Stepanski, Taylor
Saginaw Valley S
2:12.99
1
5
Mathisen, Julie
Eastern Kentucky
2:13.10
1
6
Scott, Bethany
Competing Fo
2:15.08
1
7
Love, Kaitlyn
Butler
2:15.73
1
8
Weigand, Tessa
Ohio
2:17.98
1
9
Newton, Breanna
Hannibal-LaGrang
2:18.64
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mascotti, Darcy
Cumberlands
5:00.80
1
2
Parcells, Rexi
Arkansas State
5:08.02
1
3
Putnam, Neola
Cedarville
5:09.52
1
4
Meade, Morgan
Ohio
5:10.80
1
5
Droessler, Kayla
Lipscomb
5:10.90
1
6
Ramos, Audrey
Xavier (OH)
5:11.73
1
7
Leonard, Celia
Marshall
5:12.55
1
8
Albers, Jessica
Xavier (OH)
5:12.58
1
9
Alexander, Brittany
Rhodes
5:15.08
1
10
Helgesson, Tilda
Arkansas State
5:15.11
1
11
WHITE, KATY
IU Running Club
5:15.87
1
12
Terrell, Meghan
Cedarville
5:15.94
1
13
Kluesner, Kelsey
Unattached
5:16.41
1
14
Roehlig, Krista
Ohio
5:18.48
1
15
Govey, Paige
Marshall
5:19.87
1
16
Mortakis, Kelley
Marshall
5:27.81
1
17
Roberson, Chelsey
Arkansas State
5:34.71
1
Womens Mile Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walker, Dani
Lipscomb
4:45.33
1
2
Johnson, Brianna
Indiana
4:58.61
1
3
Ridderman, Erica
Indiana
4:59.57
1
4
Talbert, Madelin
Lipscomb
5:01.50
1
5
Wall, Lyndsey
Indiana
5:04.78
1
6
Garwood, Kristen
Hannibal-LaGrang
5:09.04
1
7
Wesstrom, Erica
Eastern Kentucky
5:12.60
1
8
Talhelm, Julia
Indiana
5:14.50
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aubert, Kristina
Arkansas State
9:52.51
1
2
Mellen, MaryKate
Ball State
9:54.44
1
3
Behnke, Amanda
Unattached
10:00.26
1
4
Edon, Courtney
Ball State
10:02.01
1
5
Salinas, Samantha
Arkansas State
10:03.77
1
6
Brown, Sara
Unattached
10:14.18
1
7
Minor, Lauren
Southern Indiana
10:18.02
1
8
Svec, Ashley
Eastern Kentucky
10:21.78
1
9
DeVries, Katelyn
Ball State
10:23.48
1
10
Blanchard, Chelsea
Unattached
10:25.19
1
11
Dixon, Abbey
Arkansas State
10:25.50
1
12
McClanahan, Kaylee
Southern Indiana
10:27.18
1
13
Turley, Samantha
Butler
10:28.54
1
14
Archambault, Alex
Cedarville
10:35.82
1
15
Vaughan, Samantah
Miami (OH)
10:39.26
1
16
Earman, Ashley
Cincinnati
10:39.32
1
17
Cardosi, Calesse
Xavier (OH)
10:42.07
1
18
Ames, Teha
Saginaw Valley S
10:45.68
1
19
Hanagan, Stephanie
Butler
10:47.70
1
20
Justice, Kayla
Northern Kentuck
10:49.09
1
21
Stockton, Jessica
Bryan
10:54.58
1
22
Reeves, Jessica
Saginaw Valley S
10:57.74
1
23
Field, Natalie
Eastern Kentucky
11:01.74
1
Womens 3000m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ginther, Samantha
Indiana
9:20.02
1
2
Jefferson, Stephanie
New Balance
9:21.16
1
3
Engel, Caitlin
Indiana
9:41.58
1
4
Thompson, Melissa
Ohio
9:44.36
1
5
Scott, Kayla
Ohio
9:46.78
1
6
Short, Emily
Saginaw Valley S
9:51.98
1
7
edwards, rosie
Unattached
9:53.06
1
8
Hirt, Molly
Unattached
9:55.49
1
9
Reichert, Morgan
Ohio
9:55.63
1
10
Winters, Molly
Indiana
9:55.64
1
11
Rantanen, Viivi
Eastern Kentucky
9:56.07
1
12
Lawrence, Maggie
Lipscomb
9:57.88
1
13
Wilson, Erika
Southern Indiana
10:01.20
1
14
Fields, Minna
Lipscomb
10:08.49
1
--
Peace, Sarah
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Hoefle, Tessa
Lipscomb
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelvis, Sharika
Arkansas State
08.34
nwi
1
2
Jules, Vanessa
Marshall
08.67
nwi
1
3
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
08.87
nwi
1
4
Edwards, Camille
Indianapolis
08.95
nwi
1
5
Bange, Asia
Marshall
08.98
nwi
1
6
Maggio, Jessica
Arkansas State
09.14
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nelvis, Sharika
Arkansas State
08.41
nwi
1
2
Dunkley, Shona
Indiana
08.63
nwi
2
3
Jules, Vanessa
Marshall
08.64
nwi
2
4
Anderson, Kiona
Tiffin
08.66
nwi
4
5
Sanders, Je'Rica
Cincinnati
08.72
nwi
4
6
Bange, Asia
Marshall
08.85
nwi
1
7
Edwards, Camille
Indianapolis
08.86
nwi
3
8
Woodard, Courtney
Indiana
08.87
nwi
3
9
Maggio, Jessica
Arkansas State
09.00
nwi
1
9
Richmond, Kendal
Northern Kentuck
09.00
nwi
2
11
Cuckler, Chanda
Ohio
09.03
nwi
3
12
Winkel, Kristin
Ohio
09.06
nwi
3
13
Davis, Chyna
Tiffin
09.13
nwi
2
14
Daniels, Alecia
Marshall
09.20
nwi
1
15
Dodds, Alecia
Arkansas State
09.26
nwi
4
16
Hoffman, Jordan
Dayton
09.35
nwi
2
17
Maj, Rebecca
Dayton
09.36
nwi
3
18
Emme, Madeline
William Woods
09.40
nwi
4
19
Shelley, Kiley
Butler
09.41
nwi
4
20
Gall, Christina
Cedarville
09.51
nwi
1
21
Martin, Destany
Northern Kentuck
09.60
nwi
3
22
Farleman, Laura
Cedarville
09.63
nwi
1
23
Yanckello, Sadie
Rhodes
09.70
nwi
1
24
Booker, Bria
Butler
09.75
nwi
4
25
Kirk, Valerie
Cedarville
09.76
nwi
3
26
Joseph, Marikka
Xavier (OH)
09.77
nwi
2
27
Lang, Hilary
Dayton
10.07
nwi
2
28
Stegemiller, Hayley
Ohio
10.14
nwi
4
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson
,
Deskins
,
Banks
,
Longino-
Tiffin
3:49.43
1
2
Johnson
,
Dyer
,
Pierson
,
Lynch
Marshall
3:51.09
1
3
Taylor
,
Hendler
,
Stepansk
,
Roberson
Saginaw Valley S
3:53.39
1
4
Miller
,
Crump
,
Martin
,
Martin
Indianapolis
3:55.11
1
5
Mathews
,
Conrad
,
Cuckler
,
Winningh
Ohio
3:59.84
2
6
Yanckell
,
Coma
,
Lee
,
Temple
Rhodes
4:01.18
2
7
Birchfie
,
Lucas
,
Wolery
,
Price
Xavier (OH)
4:07.51
2
8
Gall
,
Kirk
,
Pitney
,
Schmid
Cedarville
4:07.87
2
9
Fisher
,
Evans
,
Cassidy
,
Johnson
Butler
4:09.76
3
10
Winkel
,
Weigand
,
Gale
,
Stegemil
Ohio
4:12.93
3
11
Newton
,
Dawson
,
Harden
,
McCoy
Hannibal-LaGrang
4:20.30
3
12
Lewis
,
McEntire
,
Miloscia
,
Morgan
Marshall
4:32.45
3
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talbert
,
Thompson
,
Bunker
,
Walker
Lipscomb
11:42.47
1
2
Talhelm
,
Wiley
,
Bell
,
Ridderma
Indiana
12:05.52
1
3
Parcells
,
Sisson
,
Pevtsova
,
Salinas
Arkansas State
12:22.06
1
4
Helgesso
,
Newberry
,
Marshall
,
Aubert
Arkansas State
12:22.78
1
5
Droessle
,
Stephens
,
Fields
,
Lawrence
Lipscomb
12:36.64
1
6
Kern
,
Anderson
,
Linton
,
Lombardo
Tiffin
12:58.47
1
7
Phares
,
Dawkins
,
Leonard
,
Mortakis
Marshall
13:01.59
1
8
Biteman
,
Follrod
,
Combs
,
Mumley
Northern Kentuck
13:06.34
1
9
Moore
,
Santos
,
Putnam
,
Logan
Cedarville
13:11.98
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buckley, Kyla
Indiana
15.63m
(51'3.25)
1
2
Roberts, Alexandra
Miami (OH)
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
3
Gerhardt, Katherine
Tiffin
14.71m
(48'3)
1
4
Dewitt, Ashley
Tiffin
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
5
Joiner, Emerald
Saginaw Valley S
14.02m
(45'11.75)
1
6
Ludick, Kim
Arkansas State
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
7
Clow, Sarah
Tiffin
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
8
Gable, Samantha
Miami (OH)
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
9
Rose, Janiece
Ohio
12.87m
(42'2.5)
1
10
Agawu, Julia
Arkansas State
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
11
McClinton, Nakel
Unattached
12.55m
(41'2)
1
12
Paterra, Victoria
Miami (OH)
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
13
Hottenstein, Amanda
Marshall
12.37m
(40'7)
1
14
Hull, Michaela
Ball State
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
15
Taraska, Adi
Xavier (OH)
12.29m
(40'3.75)
1
16
Huffman, Tina
Indiana Wesleyan
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
17
Drury, Bethany
Marshall
12.06m
(39'6.75)
1
18
Wykoff, Kristin
McKendree
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
--
Melgarez, Melissa
Ball State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Pomento, Anna
Cedarville
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dewitt, Ashley
Tiffin
18.91m
(62'0.25)
1
2
Moore, Taja
Indiana
17.45m
(57'3)
1
3
Agawu, Julia
Arkansas State
17.32m
(56'9.75)
1
4
Phillips, Monica
Cincinnati
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
5
Gable, Samantha
Miami (OH)
16.68m
(54'8.5)
1
6
Buckley, Kyla
Indiana
16.21m
(53'2)
1
7
Baker, Hannah
Louisville
15.99m
(52'5.5)
1
8
Joiner, Emerald
Saginaw Valley S
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
9
Slinden, Liberty
Louisville
15.44m
(50'7.75)
1
10
Mason, Kristen
Ohio
15.32m
(50'3)
1
11
Serafin, Rachel
Louisville
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
12
Wykoff, Kristin
McKendree
15.16m
(49'8.75)
1
13
Anunike, Adaora
Miami (OH)
15.14m
(49'8)
1
14
Lumpkin, Marie
Ball State
15.12m
(49'7.25)
1
15
Hottenstein, Amanda
Marshall
14.81m
(48'7)
1
16
Rose, Janiece
Ohio
14.56m
(47'9)
1
17
McClinton, Nakel
Unattached
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
18
Branam, Sara
Unattached
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
19
Bridges, Mary
Cincinnati
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
20
Price, Shavonne
Tiffin
14.19m
(46'6.5)
1
21
Traver, Jorden
Ball State
14.11m
(46'3.5)
1
22
Strickler, Amelia
Miami (OH)
13.72m
(45'0)
1
23
Brown, Jenna
William Woods
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
24
Ludick, Kim
Arkansas State
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
25
Drury, Bethany
Marshall
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
--
Douglas, Javean
Tiffin
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinsella, Michelle
Louisville
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Evans, Elizabeth
Rose-Hulman
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
3
Kimoto, Emma
Indiana
1.72m
(5'7.5)
1
4
Maxson, Sarah
Indiana
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
5
Austin, Haley
Ball State
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
6
Jules, Vanessa
Marshall
1.67m
(5'5.75)
1
7
Cuckler, Chanda
Ohio
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
7
Pickens, Ashleigh
Cincinnati
1.62m
(5'3.75)
1
--
Minter, Lakeitha
Arkansas State
NH
(--)
1
--
Thomas, Tyler
Northern Kentuck
NH
(--)
1
--
Marshall, Shakeria
Arkansas State
NH
(--)
1
--
McCoy, Holland
Hannibal-LaGrang
NH
(--)
1
--
Otto, Jessica
Arkansas State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ellks, Kayla
Tiffin
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Edwards, Camille
Indianapolis
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
3
Geiger, Alexis
Ohio
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Cardeiro, Kim
Louisville
5.38m
(17'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Szarabajko, Alexandra
Eastern Kentucky
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
6
Edwards, Onya
Xavier (OH)
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
7
Cuckler, Chanda
Ohio
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Best, Dominique
Cincinnati
5.30m
(17'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Fulks, Karena
Northern Kentuck
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Jones, Beth
Cedarville
5.17m
(16'11.5)
nwi
1
11
Antimo, Sabrina
Arkansas State
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
12
Armstead, Erika
Ohio
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
13
Richmond, Kendal
Northern Kentuck
5.03m
(16'6)
nwi
1
14
Mcmahan, Mackenzie
Cedarville
5.01m
(16'5)
nwi
1
15
Bischer, Sidney
Saginaw Valley S
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
16
Woolum, Ashley
Eastern Kentucky
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
--
Derricott, Elaine
Marshall
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gadson, Zenee
Ball State
11.13m
(36'6)
nwi
1
2
Hudec, Nicole
Butler
11.01m
(36'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Ellks, Kayla
Tiffin
10.96m
(35'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Ryland, Charnay
Cumberlands
10.89m
(35'8.5)
nwi
1
5
Edwards, Onya
Xavier (OH)
10.81m
(35'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Marks, Jasmine
Arkansas State
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
7
Hurlburt, Alyssa
Ball State
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
8
Jones, Beth
Cedarville
10.47m
(34'4)
nwi
1
9
Mcmahan, Mackenzie
Cedarville
10.40m
(34'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Woolum, Ashley
Eastern Kentucky
10.28m
(33'8.5)
nwi
1
11
Little, Lauren
Saginaw Valley S
9.87m
(32'4.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Clute, Sydney
Indiana
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
2
Gutermuth, Sophie
Indiana
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
3
Swanson, Taylor
Arkansas State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
4
Clay, Emily
Cincinnati
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Vaughan, Chelsea
Cincinnati
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
6
Pevtsova, Alexandra
Arkansas State
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
10
Gutermuth, Nina
Indiana
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Harding, Danielle
Unattached
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
McBride, Alyssa
Cincinnati
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Ciasto-Poor, Hannah
Ball State
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
--
Ahbe, Kelsie
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Gaskell, Sarah
Dayton
NH
(--)
1
--
Wright, Megan
Arkansas State
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#indiana
#hoosier-hills
More news
2013 Heat Sheets - Indiana Hoosier Hills
666 shares:
Indiana Hoosier Hills
,
Arkansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Arakansas
,
Ball State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Muncie, Indiana
,
Brescia University Track and Field and Cross Country - Owensboro, Kentucky
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Arkansas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jonesboro, Arakansas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
1
2022
1
2019
51
2018
61
2017
2
62
2016
1
53
2015
155
2014
5
126
2
2013
6
140
2012
3
47
2011
3
4
2010
6
2008
1
2007
1
Show 12 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#indiana
#hoosier-hills
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!